RAM National Circuit Final Rodeo Logo RAM National Circuit Final Rodeo 2018 Dates

Meet your 2017 RAM National Circuit Finals Rodeo contestants

Meet your 2017 RAM National Circuit Finals Rodeo contestants

Whether they are full-time cowboys and cowgirls or weekend warriors, it takes a lot of time, energy, and effort to qualify for the RAM National Circuit Finals Rodeo.

These contestants spend the entire year traveling the lonesome highways of the United States and Mexico, away from family and friends, to make it from one rodeo to the next. They have to pay fees to enter each rodeo, show up on time (assuming they can make it from whatever destination they were previously competing at), give each competition their best effort, and win so many local rodeos to qualify for their regional circuit final rodeo. Depending on what state they call home, or what circuit they are are representing, they can compete in one of the 12 circuit finals rodeos across the country and in Mexico. Once they make it to the regional level, the top two winning contestants in each of the seven traditional rodeo events will get the opportunity to pack their bags, travel to Kissimmee, and go head-to-head for $1 million in cash prizes.

This year, contestants who win big in Kissimmee can count their earnings towards qualifying for the Wrangler National Finals Rodeo in Las Vegas! That alone is a huge bonus to these contestants who work so hard.

We’d like to congratulate and welcome all the contestants that will be traveling to Kissimmee April 6th-9th to compete. Here come the champions…

Rodeo abbreviations for events:  

BB=bareback riding, SB=saddle bronc riding, SW=steer wrestling, TR=team roping, TD=tie-down roping, WB=women’s barrel racing, BR=bull riding

Name Hometown Event(s)
Adcock, Clark Smithville, TN TR
Allen, Logan Crescent, FL SB
Alley, John Adams, TN TR
Anderson, Caleb Mocksville, NC TR
Arballo, Fernando Chihuahua, CH SW
Arnold, Evan Santa Margarita, CA TR
Athan, Teddy Livermore, CA BB
Aus, Tanner Granite Falls, MN BB
Banuelos, Catan Chihuahua, CH TD
Baur, Ashley Virnamwood, WI WB
Beck, J.W. Moville, IA TR
Bennett, Caleb Tremonton, UT BB
Berends, Levi Michael Maynard, MN BR
Bird, Dustin Cut Bank, MT TR
Bloom, Wyatt Bend, OR BB
Bounds, Travis Clifton, CO TR
Bowen, Dustin Waller, TX BR
Breding, Parker Edgar, MT BR
Breuer, Ty Mandan, ND BB
Brooks, Chase Deer Lodge, MT SB
Brown, Jake Cleveland, TX BB
Brown, Kevin Keedysville, MD TR
Brown, Luke Stephenville, TX TR
Burk, Blair Durant, OK TD
Bustamante, Tigre Cuauhtemoc, CH BR
Byrd, Christopher Compton, CA BR
Cabral, Cody Hilo, HI SW
Cardoza, Russell Terrebonne, LA TR
Carlisle, Randall Athens, TX TD
Carter, Andy Ellsinore, PA BB
Cervi, Sherry Marana, AZ WB
Chesnut, Wendy Poultney, VT WB
Clarys, Andy Riverton, WY SB
Corrigan, Jordan Toddville, IA SB
Crawley, Jacobs Boerne, TX SB
Crawley, Sterling Stephenville, TX SB
Creasy, Luke Lovington, NM BB
Dagenhart, Jacob Statesville, NC TR
Danley, Lon Tularosa, NM BR
Davis, Jessy Power, MT BB
Davison, Jess Laramie, WY BR
Davison, Josh Miles City, MT SB
Daye, Tustin Lupton, AZ BR
DeMoss, Heith Allan Heflin, LA SB
DeWitt, Cooper Rio Rico, AZ SB
Duvall, Riley Checotah, OK SW
Eaves, Paul Lonedell, MO TR
Eldridge, Dakota W Elko, NV SW
Ellerman, Brit Ft. Lupton, CO TR
Ellsworth, Olin Warrensburg, MO SW
Erickson, Ty Helena, MT SW
Estrada, Jonathan Guadalupe, NL BB
Etbauer, Shade Goodwell, OK SB
Filippini, Max Battle Mountain, NV SB
Fillmore, Josh Penrose, CO TR
Floyd, Chason Buffalo, SD SW
Flynn, Ari-Anna Charleston, AR WB
Frost, Josh Randlett, OK BR
Gadbois, Kris Escondido, CA WB
Garcia, Francisco Saltillo, MX BR
Garibay, Aldo Laredo, TX TR
Garibay, Sergio Caborca, MX TR
Garner, Josh Live Oak, CA SW
Garton, Curtis Kaitaia, NZ SB
Gee, Luke Stanford, MT BR
Gilbert, Gary St. Cloud, FL SW
Gonzalez, Abelardo Chihuahua, MX SB
Gonzalez, Hector Campo, CA BB
Graham, Cody Everton, MO TR
Griemsman, Jana Piedmont, SD WB
Grimes, Kathy Medical Lake, WA WB
Gutzwiler, Nick Edwall, WA BB
Guy, Nick Sparta, WI SW
Hall, Seth Albuquerque, NM TD
Hamilton, Jake Casper, WY TD
Hannum, Olin Malad, ID SW
Hansen, Nikki Dickinson, ND WB
Hawkins II, Buddy Columbus, OH TR
Hawley Jr., Edward Surprise, AZ TR
Hayes-Banks, Lindsey Opelika, AL WB
Herrera, Luisa Chihuahua, MX WB
Hobson, T.J. Henryville, IN TD
Hofer, Logan Magrath, AB TD
Hostetler, Ray Piffard, NY SB
Howard, Chance E Cedarville, OH SW
Ingo, Brice Boone, CO TD
Jarboe, Roscoe New Plymouth, BR
Johnson, Mike New Castle, DE SB
Jones, Blaine Templeton, CA SW
Kastner, Trevor Sulphur, OK BR
Kaye, Delvecchio Round Rock, AZ BB
Kelly, Dugan Paso Robles, CA TR
Kempker, Jared Mark Eugene, MO TD
Ketscher, Jordan Squaw Valley, CA TD
Kiesner, Roper Ripley, OK SB
Landingham, R.C. Hat Creek, CA BB
Lasley, Lane Marshall, AR BR
Laughlin, Braxton Westlake, LA TD
Lawlyes, Bob Perrysville, IN SW
Learmont, Tanner Cleburne, TX BR
Leinaweaver, John Orrtanna, PA BR SW
Lockhart, Lisa Oelrichs, SD WB
Lord, J.B. Sturgis, SD TR
Lord, Levi Sturgis, SD TR
Lovell, Colby Madisonville, TX TR
Mackenzie, Ryan Jordan Valley, UT SB
Maier, Ardie Timber Lake, SD BR
Malone, J.C. Plain City, UT TD
Manke, Ty Hermosa, CA SB
Martin, Cooper Alma, MI TD
McIntyre, Dean Cloncurry, AS SW
Messier, Cameron Odessa, TX SB
Miller, Colton J Lance Creek, WY SB
Miller, Emily Weatherford, OK WB
Miller, Justin Billings, MT BB
Miller, Nellie Cottonwood, CA WB
Mills, J.R. DeWitt, IA BB
Minor, Brady Ellensburg, WA TR
Minor, Riley Ellensburg, WA TR
Moore, Amberleigh Keizer, OR WB
Moore, Jordan Mauston, WI WB
Morgan, Darren Fort Ann, NY TR
Morton, Frank Wright, OK BB
Myers, J.R. Felton, PA TD
Nastri, Carmine Ballston, VA TD
Nelson, Tyler Victor, ID BB
Novich, Newt Twin Bridges, MT SW
Nowlin, Tracy Nowata, OK WB
O’Connell, Tim Zwingle, IA BB
O’Quinn, Sabra Ocala, FL WB
Ochoa, Carlos Santa Teresa, NM SW
Olson, Jordan Surprise, AZ TR
Olson, Logan Flandreau, SD TR
Olson, Taz Prairie City, SD SW
Padilla, Damian Rio Rico, AZ SW
Parsons, Joseph Marana, AZ TD
Peek, Josh Pueblo, CO TD SW
Perry, Nate Elk City, OK BR
Petska, Cory Marana, AZ TR
Phipps, Tanner Dalton, GA BB
Pozzi Tonozzi, Brittany Victoria, TX WB
Proctor, Coleman Pryor, OK TR
Pulham, Olin Payson, UT TR
Quaney, Cody Cheney, KS TD
Quinn, Shawn Schuylerville, NY TR
Real, Joaquin Santa Paula, CA SB
Reed, Ryan Farmington, CA TR
Reeves, Matt Cross Plains, TX SW
Reiste, Trevor Linden, IA BR
Riddle, caine Vernon, TX BB
Riggs Jr., Michael Claxton, GA BR
Robinson, Cole Moorcroft, WY TD
Roche, Baylor Tremonton, UT SW
Rogers, Erich Round Rock, TX TR
Romo, Ty Whiteriver, AZ TR
Rose, Adam Willard, MO TR
Rutherford, Chad Lake Charles, LA BB
Saebens, Billie Jack Nowata, OK TR
Savage, Clayton Yoder, KS BR
Schlegel, Joel Burns, CO BB
Schmidt, Chuck Keldron, SD SB
Schulze, Kim Larkspur, CO WB
Schuster, Tiany Krum, TX WB
Sechrist, Bryson Apache, AZ TD
Sellers, Scott Warwick, MD BR
Shaffer, Justin Hallsville, TX SW
Shiozawa, Matt Chubbuck, ID TD
Smidt, Caleb Bellville, TX TD
Smith, Blake Zap, ND BB
Smith, Chuck Townsend, DE TR
Smith, Garrett Rexburg, ID BR
Smith, Hayes Central Point, OR TR
Smith, Ryle Oakdale, MN TD
Smith, Tyrell J Sand Coulee, MT SB
Spears, Jordan Wacey Redding, CA BR
Sporer, Sid Cody, WY TR
Stipes, Jesse Salina, OK TR
Stoltzfus, Karly McClure, PA WB
Stroup, Jason Cape Girardeau, MI TR
Struxness, J.D. Appleton, MO SW
Telford, Jessie Caldwell, ID WB
Terrill, Jaguar Blackfoot, ID TR
Tew, Cody Belgrade, MT TR
Thiel, Tyler Belle Fourche, SD TD
Thorp, Wesley Throckmorton, TX TR
Thybo, Tate Belle Fourche, SD BR
Todd, Lori Willcox, AZ WB
Tryan, Chase Helena, MT TR
Tutor, Bill Huntsville, AL BB
Ugalde, Victor Orovada, NV TR
Valenzula , Mike Chihuahua, MX TD
Van Tassell, Calli Draper, UT WB
Vezain, JR Cowley, KA BB
Ward, Thad Howell, MI TR
Warner, Jason Rigby, ID TR
Watts, T.J. Eads, CO TR
Williams, Aaron Pismo Beach, CA BR
Wright, Carmel Roy, MT WB
Wright, Jesse Milford, UT SB
Wright, Ryder Milford, UT SB
Yates, Marty Stephenville, TX TD
Yeverino, Nas Coahuila, MX WB
Zwiefel, Justin Burt, IA SW

Whether you follow some of these contestants’ journeys throughout the year, or you just want to witness some amazing rodeo, we hope you’re planning to attend the 30th anniversary of the RAM National Circuit Finals Rodeo, April 6th-9th!

We wish all the contestants the best of luck in Kissimmee!

312 Days 18 Hours 59 Minutes 1 Seconds to the RNCFR!